With absentees only reporting

With absentees only reporting

Democrat Governor / Lt. Governor

Richard Cordray 320

Larry Ealy 16

Dennis Kucinich 59

Bill O’Neill 36

Paul E. Ray 25

Joe Schiavoni 34

Green Party Governor / Lt. Governor

Constance Newton 2

Republican Governor/ Lt. Governor

Michael DeWine 432

Mary Taylor 215

Democrat Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach 415

Republican Attorney General

Dave Yost 512

Democrat Auditor of State

Zach Space 416

Republican Auditor of State

Keith Faber 472

Democrat Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde 416

Republican Secretary of State

Frank LaRose 471

Democrat Treasurer of State

Rob Richardson 415

Green Treasurer of State

Write-in-Votes 2

Democrat United States Senator

Sherrod Brown 463

Republican United States Senator

Melissa Ackison 95

Don Eckhart 56

Mike Gibbsons 222

Dan Kiley 22

Jim Renacci 188

Write-in-Votes 2

Green Party United States Senator

Write-in-Votes 2

Democrat 2nd Congressional District

Janet Everhard 91

Jill Schiller 136

William R. Smith 73

Republican 2nd Congressional District

Brad Wenstrup 275

Green Party 2nd Congressional District

Write-in-Votes 0

Democrat 6th Congressional District

Werner Lange 53

Shawna Roberts 111

Rebublican 6th Congressional District

Robert J. Blazek 28

Bill Johnson 287

Democrat Supreme Court Justice

Michael P. Donnelly 413

Republican Supreme Court Justice

Craig Baldwin 462

Democrat Supreme Court Justice

Melody J. Stewart 407

Republican Supreme Court Justice

Mary DeGenaro 450

Democrat 4th District Court of Appeals

Marie Hoover 439

Republican 4th District Court of Appeals

Kris D. Blanton 264

Jason P. Smith 247

Democrat 4th District Court of Appeals

Valarie K. Gerlach 424

Republican 4th District Court of Appeals

Mike Hess 302

Kathleen Madden 250

Democratic State Central Committee Man 14th Democratic District

Timothy S. Hogan Jr. 64

William K. Ogg 413

Zachary Triplett 35

Democratic State Central Committee Woman Woman 14th District

Melanie J. Ogg 444

Republican State Central Committee Woman Republican 14th District

Key Reynolds 444

Thea Shoemaker 128

Republican State Central Committee Man 14th Republican District

Greg Lang 231

Greg Simpson 281

Democratic State Representative 90th District

Adrienne Buckler 419

Joni L. Fearing 95

Republican State Representative 90th District

Brian Baldridge 176

Gina Collinsworth 294

Justin David Pizzull 94

Scottie Paul Powell 85

Democratic Common Pleas Judge Domestic Relations

Jerry L. Buckler 465

Democratic Scioto County Commissioner

Trampas Puckett 403

Republican Commissioner

Bryan K. Davis 531

Democrat County Auditor

David Green 483

Democrat Central Committee 1-b

Priscilla Ricketts 7

Democrat Central Committee 1-c

Jonathan Phillips 9

Democrat Central Committee 3-b

Jeanette Langford 7

Democrat Central Committee 3-d

Mich Nyawalo 22

Democrat Central Committee5-b

Emily Cobb-Thomas 12

Democrat Central Committee 5-d

Jane Saddler 7

Democrat Central Committee 1anb

Eric Brown 18

Democrat Central Committee 2anb

Ryan Ottney 8

Democrat Central Committee Web

Walter R. Maynard 4

Democrat Central Committee Clay B

Justin E. Schiltz 2

Tammy L.Smith 16

Democrat Central CommitteeClay D

Angela Stone 7

Democrat Central Committee Green D

Jim Lintz 4

Democrat Central Committee Harr A

Seth M. Knore 7

Democrat Central Committee Harr B

Eric D. Caudill 2

Democrat Central Committee

Kim M. Lute 4

Democrat Central Committee Mad B

Karen Ward 1

Democrat Central Committee Mad D

David Bennett II 8

Democrat Central Committee Morgan B

Carolyn Powell 11

Democrat Central Committee Nile A

Sandra Reiser 8

Democrat Central Committee Nile B

Andrew Feight 9

Jennifer Hurd 3

Democrat Central Committee Porter D

Loretta A. McCure 3

Democrat Central Committee Porter E

Randall Basham 2

Democrat Central Committee Porter F

Andy Copley 13

Democrat Central Committee Porter H

Edith Mullen 7

Democrat Central Committee Porter 1

Vernal G. Riffe IV 6

Democrat Central Committee Rush B

Teresa Knittel 5

Democrat Central Committee Rush C

Amber Mershon 10

Democrat Central Committee Valley A

Clyde Mowery 5

Democrat Central Committee Valley B

Write-in-Votes 2

Democrat Central Committee Vernon B

Andrew Walker 2

Democrat Central Committee Washington B

Angela Davis 2

Democrat Central Committee Washington E

Gwen A. McGraw 4

Republican Central Committee 1-a

Todd Bryant 5

Republican Central Committee 1-b

Michael Mearan 5

Republican Central Committee 2-a

Patricia Smith 1

Republican Central Committee 3-c

Mark Hunter 7

Republican Central Committee 3-d

Maddeline Caudill 14

Republican Central Committee 4-b

Brady Womack 10

Republican Central Committee 5-b

Michael Bennett 4

Republican Central Committee 5-C

Will Mault 1

Republican Central Committee 6-A

Shawn Stratton 7

Republican Central Committee 6-b

Kelly Hunter 1

Republican Central Committee 2anb

Jon Mills 0

Republican Central Committee South Web

Merit Smith 7

Republican Central Committee Bloom A

Rodney H. Barnett 14

Republican Central Committee Bloom B

Brandi Zimmerman 7

Republican Central Committee Clay A

Julia Gearheart 8

Republican Central Committee Clay C

Kevin Craft 13

Republican Central Committee Clay D

Benjamin Richard 6

Republican Central Committee Green C

David Sparks 3

Republican Central Committee Green D

David Otworth 0

Republican Central Committee Green E

Write-in-Votes 1

Republican Central Committee Harr A

Randall Rucker 1

Republican Central Committee Harr B

David Thoroughman 5

Republican Central Committee Harr C

Sharon McNelly 12

Republican Central Committee Harr E

Bryan Davis 2

Republican Central Committee Jeff A

Keith Chatifield 5

Republican Central Committee Jeff B

Ron Baker 2

Delbert Duduit 4

Republican Central Committee Mad A

Cynthia Newman 2

Republican Central Committee Mad B

Melinda Lambert 20

Republican Central Committee Mad C

David Conkey 3

Republican Central Committee Mad D

Shane Tieman 5

Republican Central Committee Morg B

Roy McCall 8

Republican Central Committee Nile B

Bill Whitaker 11

Republican Central Committee Porter A

Thomas Martin 7

Republican Central Committee Porter B

Nancy McDowell 11

Republican Central Committee Porter C

Kent Madden 9

Republican Central Committee Porter D

Russell Porter 2

Republican Central Committee Porter E

Carolyn Lemons 6

Republican Central Committee Porter F

Daniel Hall 8

Republican Central Committee Porter G

Lynn McFarland 8

Republican Central Committee I

Write-in-Votes 1

Republican Central Committee Rush A

Kay Reynolds 11

Republican Central Committee Rush B

Tim Throckmorton 13

Republican Central Committee Rush C

Beth Malone 13

Republican Central Committee Rush D

Phillip LaJoye 3

Republican Central Committee Union A

Rebecca Clark 5

Republican Central Committee Valley A

Blaine Duduit 5

Republican Central Committee Valley C

Dayne Maple 6

Republican Central Committee Vern A

Sandra Bandy-Belf 6

Republican Central Committee Vern B

Eileen Crawford 10

Republican Central Committee Washington A

Lawrence Collinswort 3

George Crumm 6

Republican Central Committee Washington C

Kathy Shupert 13

Republican Central Committee Washington D

Anna Davis 16

Republican Central Committee Washington E

Cathy Coleman 1

State Issue 1

Yes 753

No 369

Clay Township

For the Tax Levy 48

Against the tax levy 34

Harrison Township

For the tax levy 34

Against the tax levy 19

Valley Township

For the tax levy 14

against the tax levy 17

Leave a Comment